Ticket & Accommodation

Ticket Info

First Round  [29th October - 3rd November 2010]

Tokyo: Yoyogi National Stadium Fisrt Gymnasium  [Pool A]
10/29 12:30 PER x ALG
Arena
9800 JPY
Stand
6800 JPY
Non Reserved (Adult)
3000 JPY
Non Reserved (High School Student)
1500 JPY
Non Reserved (Primary School Student)
1000 JPY

Free Entrance for Preschool children.
However, ticket is required for using a seat.

15:00 SRB x CRC
18:45 POL x JPN
10/30 12:30 CRC x ALG
15:00 SRB x POL
18:00 JPN x PER
10/31 12:30 PER x SRB
15:00 POL x CRC
18:00 ALG x JPN
11/2 13:00 SRB x ALG
15:30 POL x PER
18:45 CRC x JPN
11/3 12:30 PER x CRC
15:00 ALG x POL
18:00 JPN x SRB
Hamamatsu: Hamamatsu Arena  [Pool B]
10/29 13:30 BRA x KEN
Roll back (East)
3900 JPY
Roll back (West)
3900 JPY
Floor Stand (North)
3900 JPY
Floor Stand (South)
3900 JPY
2nd fl Zone End (Free Seating in Section)
2900 JPY
2nd fl Zone Side (Free Seating in Section)
2900 JPY
Non Reserved (Adult)
1800 JPY
Non Reserved (High School Student)
1000 JPY
Non Reserved (Primary School Student)
500 JPY

Free Entrance for Preschool children.However, ticket is required for using a seat.

16:15 CZE x NED
18:45 PUR x ITA
10/30 13:00 CZE x BRA
15:30 KEN x PUR
18:00 NED x ITA
10/31 13:00 PUR x CZE
15:30 ITA x KEN
18:00 BRA x NED
11/2 13:30 BRA x PUR
16:15 NED x KEN
18:45 CZE x ITA
11/3 13:00 PUR x NED
15:30 KEN x CZE
18:00 ITA x BRA
Matsumoto: Matsumoto City Gymnasium  [Pool C]
10/29 13:30 GER x KAZ
S (Reserved)
3900 JPY
A (Free Seating in Section)
2900 JPY
Non Reserved (Adult)
1800 JPY
Non Reserved (High School Student)
1000 JPY
Non Reserved (Primary School Student)
500 JPY

Free Entrance for Preschool children.However, ticket is required for using a seat.

*The price of a day-of-performance ticket
(When you buy a ticket for Pool C, Matsumoto, on the day, the price is different from advance ticket.)

S (Reserved)
4200 JPY
A (Free Seating in Section)
3200 JPY
Non Reserved (Adult)
2000 JPY
Non Reserved (High School Student)
1100 JPY
Non Reserved (Primary School Student)
600 JPY
16:15 USA x THA
18:45 CRO x CUB
10/30 13:00 USA x CRO
15:30 THA x KAZ
18:00 CUB x GER
10/31 13:00 KAZ x CUB
15:30 CRO x THA
18:00 GER x USA
11/2 13:30 CRO x GER
16:15 THA x CUB
18:45 USA x KAZ
11/3 13:00 KAZ x CRO
15:30 GER x THA
18:00 CUB x USA
Osaka: Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium  [Pool D]
10/29 13:30 RUS x DOM
Arena
3900 JPY
Stand (Free Seating in Section)
2900 JPY
Non Reserved (Adult)
1800 JPY
Non Reserved (High School Student)
1000 JPY
Non Reserved (Primary School Student)
500 JPY

Free Entrance for Preschool children.However, ticket is required for using a seat.

16:15 CAN x KOR
18:45 TUR x CHN
10/30 13:00 RUS x TUR
15:30 DOM x KOR
18:00 CHN x CAN
10/31 13:00 TUR x DOM
15:30 CAN x RUS
18:00 KOR x CHN
11/2 13:30 TUR x CAN
16:15 RUS x KOR
18:45 DOM x CHN
11/3 13:00 CAN x DOM
15:30 KOR x TUR
18:00 CHN x RUS

Second Round  [6th November - 10th November 2010]

The order of matches can be changed in each day.
Confirmed information will be announced after the first round.

Tokyo: Yoyogi National Stadium Fisrt Gymnasium  [Pool E]
11/6 10:30 SRB x TUR
Arena
9800 JPY
Stand
6800 JPY
Non Reserved (Adult)
3000 JPY
Non Reserved (High School Student)
1500 JPY
Non Reserved (Primary School Student)
1000 JPY

Free Entrance for Preschool children.
However, ticket is required for using a seat.

12:45 PER x RUS
15:00 POL x KOR
18:00 JPN x CHN
11/7 10:30 PER x KOR
12:45 SRB x CHN
15:00 POL x RUS
18:00 JPN x TUR
11/9 11:15 SRB x RUS
13:30 PER x TUR
15:45 POL x CHN
18:45 JPN x KOR
11/10 11:15 PER x CHN
13:30 SRB x KOR
15:45 POL x TUR
18:45 JPN x RUS
Nagoya: Nippongaishi Hall  [Pool F]
11/6 11:00 NED x CUB
S (Free Seating in Section)
3900 JPY
A (Free Seating in Section)
2900 JPY
Non Reserved (Adult)
1800 JPY
Non Reserved (High School Student)
1000 JPY
Non Reserved (Primary School Student)
500 JPY

Free Entrance for Preschool children.However, ticket is required for using a seat.

13:15 CZE x USA
15:30 BRA x THA
18:00 ITA x GER
11/7 11:00 NED x THA
13:15 CZE x GER
15:30 BRA x CUB
18:00 ITA x USA
11/9 11:45 CZE x CUB
14:00 BRA x GER
16:15 ITA x THA
18:30 NED x USA
11/10 11:45 CZE x THA
14:00 BRA x USA
16:15 NED x GER
18:30 ITA x CUB

Semi-Final Round & Final Round  [13th November - 14th November 2010]

The order of matches can be changed in each day.
There are 2 competition halls for semi-final and final round games.
The organizer will determine the hall where the each game is held.
Confirmed information will be announced after the second round.

Tokyo: (Competition Hall No.1) Yoyogi National Stadium Fisrt Gymnasium
(Competition Hall No.2) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
11/13 12:30 (No.1) POL x NED 11/14 14:00 (No.1) POL x CHN
15:00 (No.1) RUS x USA 17:00 (No.1) USA x JPN
18:00 (No.1) BRA x JPN 19:30 (No.1) RUS x BRA
13:00 (No.2) CUB x CHN 13:00 (No.2) NED x CUB
15:30 (No.2) GER x TUR 15:30 (No.2) SRB x GER
18:00 (No.2) SRB x ITA 18:00 (No.2) ITA x TUR
[Competition Hall No.1]
Yoyogi National Stadium Fisrt Gymnasium
Arena
9800 JPY
Stand
6800 JPY
Non Reserved (Adult)
3000 JPY
Non Reserved (High School Student)
1500 JPY
Non Reserved (Primary School Student)
1000 JPY

Free Entrance for Preschool children. However, ticket is required for using a seat.

[Competition Hall No.2]
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
Arena (Adult)
3000 JPY
Arena (High School Student)
1500 JPY
Arena (Primary School Student)
1000 JPY
Stand (Adult)
2000 JPY
Stand (High School Student)
1000 JPY
Stand (Primary School Student)
500 JPY

*ALL Non Reserved Seating
Free Entrance for Preschool children.However, ticket is required for using a seat.

*The combination of match number and pairing (for exmple Match No.61 A4-D1 in Pool E) will always remain the same, even if the timetable and order of mathes are changed due to TV broadcasting reasons.

*According to the Specific Competition Regulation (SCR) 8.5, the Organizer has the right to change the timetable and order of matches for TV broadcasting reasons. Especially for 2nd, Semi-Final and Final Round, the Organizer may decide them based on the result of the prior round.

*According to SCR 8.6, the Organizer may choose the Competition Hall No.1 and No.2 in the Semi-Final and Final Round, based on the result of the competiion at the conclusion of the second round&Semi-Final round.
Match No. 104 W93-W94 1st-2nd deciding match will be the last match of Final Round in Competition Hall No.1.